ABOUT

The SPE Permian Basin is dedicated to supporting and disseminating technical knowledge in the Permian consistent with SPE International's mission.

Permian Basin Board of Directors

2021-2022

Ritthy Son, SM Energy - Chairman

Shivani Vyas, Odessa Separator, Inc - Vice-Chairman

Paul Brown, Chevron - Treasurer

Ayodeji Daramola, Halliburton - Secretary

Nuny Rincones, Conoco Phillips - Awards & Nominations

Crystalynn Lovelady, Geomark Research - Community Relations

Taylor Reeves, Shell - Community Relations

Ryan Yarger, EOG Resources - PR & Advertising

Eli Montoya, Cimarex-Cabot - PR & Advertising

Akiko Billings, Liberty Oilfield Services - The Pipeline Newsletter & Website Coordinator

Prince Kwarteng, Discovery Operating - Internet Coordinator

James Haest, Silvertip Completion Services - Golf Tournament Coordinator

Jeanette Reyes-Lara, Endeavor Energy Services - Golf Tournament Coordinator

Eric Angelos, Conoco Phillips - Membership Chair

Sara Foster, Solaris Water Midstream - Programs Chair

Andrea Switzer - Programs Chair

Mark Lancaster, Broussard Energy - Scholarship Chair

Joe Brandenburg, Graco Oilfield Services - Scholarship Chair

Libby Einhorn - Scholarship Chair

Anup Rama, IFF - Study Group Liaison

Cathy Harris, Logestone Oil & Gas Consulting - Completions & Operations Study Group

Ronnie Arispe, Conoco Phillips - Data Analytics Study Group

Anthony Bordonaro, Chevron - Data Analytics Study Group

Andrew Wlazlo, Triple Crown Resources - Production & Facilities Study Group

Dawn (McShinsky) Porter, Stratum Reservoir - Reservoir Study Group

Cassandra Oeth, Juno Energy - Reservoir Study Group

Matt Perry, Permian Diagnostic Solutions - Texas Tech Liaison

Brett Keitges, Covenant - UT Permian Basin Liaison

Dalton Kille, Extract Companies - Young Professionals Chairperson

Billy Harris, Logestone Oil & Gas Consulting - Board Member At Large

Flo Akintunji, Unitex Oil & Gas LLC - Board Member At Large

Matt Lippmann, Laredo Petroleum - Board Member At Large

Jay Young, Consultant - Board Member At Large

Yoshi Pradhan, Endeavor Energy Resources - Past Chair

Bill Webb, Bill Webb, Inc - CO2 Conference Chairperson

Jace Farmer, Conoco Phillips - Clay Shoot Committee

Alana Priebe, Conoco Phillips - Clay Shoot Committee

Justin Moos, Silvertip Completion Services - Clay Shoot Committee